Minnesota Senior Men's Amateur Baseball Association

River Valley League

Report Scores

Photo Gallery

Click to Report

Photos

Columnists

 

Jim Caple

 

 

Caple 09/21

 

Events

Links

Baseball Links

Today in Baseball

Baseball Reference

Rules of Play

Archives

Rules

Question

 

2005 Standings

2004 Standings

2003 Standings

2002 Standings

2001 Standings

All Star Games

State Tournaments

2004 All Star Game

2003 All Star Game

2002 All Star Game

2001 All Star Game

2005 State Tournament

2004 State Tournament

2003 State Tournament

2002 State Tournamant

2001 State Tournamant

Standings 2006

Team

Won Lost GB  

BLUE DIVISION

       

Hanska Bullheads

15 2    

Anoka Tornados

14 3 1.0  

Belle Plaine Gray Tigers

12 5 3.0  

Waconia Islanders

12 5 3.0  

Shakopee Chiefs

6 11 9.0  

RED DIVISION

       

New Prague Robins

13 4 -  

Veseli Vulcans

11 6 2.0  

Union Hill Pitbulls

11 6 2,0  

New Hope Bandits

8 9 5.0  

St. Peter Saints

8 9 5.0  

WHITE DIVISION

       

Bloomington Eagles

9 8 -  

Le Center Braves

9 8 -  

Montgomery Loons

6 11 3.0  

Jordan Millers

5 12 4.0  

Webster Wildcats

0 17 9.0  

GREEN DIVISION

       

Braemar Bees

14 3    

Prior Lake Mudbirds

8 9 6.0  

Minneapolis Bombers

4 13 10.0  

Jordan Alers

4 13 10.0  

Webster Rookies

1 16 13.0  
         

River Valley League Managers/Email Contacts

       
Team Manager Email Contact Email Address
Anoka Tornados Bob Ralph

(Same)

bajralph863@aol.com
Belle Plaine Gray Tigers Kevin Studnicka

(Same)

Ravenroadkennel@frontiernet.net
Bloomington Eagles Jerry Peer

(Same)

jpeerpainting@aol.com
Braemar Bees Vic Marotta

Vic Marotta

vicmarotta@mn.rr.com
Hanska Bullheads Landis Froehling

(Same)

landisf@sleepyeyetel.net
Jordan Alers Jim Bohar

 

 
Jordan Millers Mark Hartman

None

 
LeCenter Braves Steve Biehn

Ken Schmidt

kls@frontiernet.net
Minneapolis Bombers John Brieschke

(Same)

Johnbrieschke@aol.com
Montgomery Loons Joel Terrio

(Same)

jterrio@minn.net
New Hope Bandits Jim Dyvig

(Same)

NextMayor@aol.com
New Prague Robins Rich Novak

(Same)

rich@kingsclassichomes.com
Prior Lake Mudbirds Joe Chapman/Jerry Maas

Jerry Maas

jmaas@prodigy.net
St. Peter Saints Pete Moulton

Pete Moulton

pmoulton@hickorytech.net
Shakopee Chiefs Steve O'Neill

Brian Tichy

btichy@thexten.com
Union Hill Pit Bulls Mick Gill

Tom Bruess

tom@hllmark.com
eseli Vulcans Rod Seurer

Dirk Berger

dberger@bevcomm.com
Waconia Islanders Jeff Schultz

(Same)

jjmmschultz@earthlink.net
Webster Rookies Mitch Manthe

(Same)

mitchmanthe@mitchmanthe.net
Webster Wildcats Don Topness

(Same)

 
League President Ken Schmidt

(Same)

kls@frontiernet.net
League Vice President Vic Marotta

(Same)

vicmarotta@mn.rr.com
Website Manager Jerry Maas

(Same)

jmaas@prodigy.net

                                              

2006 Master Schedule/Scores

Day

Date

Visitor

Score

Home Team

Score

Game Time
Sunday May 7 Braemar Bees 13   Bloomington Eagles 4 3:00 pm
Saturday May 13 Bloomington Eagles 10   Eden Prairie Padres 5  
Thursday May 18 Minneapolis Bombers PPD   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers PPD 8:00 pm
  May 18 Braemar Bees 3   St. Louis Park Cardinals 5 8:30 pm
Friday May 19 St. Peter Saints 14   Bloomington Eagles 1 8:00 pm
Saturday May 20 Jordan Alers 11   Webster Wildcats 4  
Sunday May 21 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 10   Bloomington Eagles 0 8:00 pm
  May 21 Webster Wildcats 2   Jordan Millers 7  
Monday May 22 Webster Rookies Susp *   Jordan Alers Susp * 7:30 pm
Wednesday May 24 Webster Rookies 2   New Prague Robins 12 7:30 pm
  May 24 Webster Wildcats 4   St. Peter Saints 14 7:30 pm
  May 24 Montgomery Loons 6   Bloomington Eagles 10 8:00 pm
Thursday May 25 Apple Valley 1   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 4 7:30 pm
  May 25 Minnetonka Lakers 4   Hanska Bullheads 8 3:00 pm
  May 25 Prior Lake Mudbirds 1   Waconia Islanders 10 7:30 pm
  May 25 Minneapolis Bombers 1   Braemar Bees 6 8:15 pm
Sunday May 28 Union Hill Pitbulls 7   Veseli Vulcans 6 4:15 pm
Monday May 29 Hanska Lakers 6   Hanska Bullheads 10  
Wednesday May 31 Prior Lake Mudbirds 0   New Prague Robins 13 7:30 pm
  May 31 Jordan Millers 4   Union Hill Pitbulls 5 8:00 pm
Thursday June 1 Bloomington Eagles 15   Webster Wildcats 4 6:30 pm
  June 1 Minneapolis Bombers 8   Jordan Alers 9 7:30 pm
Friday June 2 Montgomery Loons 17   Jordan Millers 5 7:30 pm
  June 2 Le Center Braves 5 9 Inn St. Peter Saints 6 7:30 pm
  June 2 Minneapolis Bombers 3   Anoka Tornados 13 7:30 pm
  June 2 Waconia Islanders 0   Mtka Lakers (At Hamburg) 2  
Saturday June 3 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 4   Veseli Vulcans 1 5:00 pm
  June 3 New Hope Bandits 4   New Prague Robins 6 7:00 pm
Sunday June 4 Prior Lake Mudbirds 1   Union Hill Pitbulls 16 4:00 pm
  June 4 St. Peter Saints 1   Veseli Vulcans 9 4:15 pm
  June 4 Waconia Islanders 5   Hanska Bullheads 2 5:00 pm
  June 4 Bloomington Eagles 8   Webster Rookies 3 5:30 pm
  June 4 Webster Wildcats 2   Anoka Tornados 19 5:30 pm
  June 4 New Hope Bandits 1   Braemar Bees 2 6:00 pm
  June 4 Le Center Braves 9   Jordan Millers 4 7:00 pm
Monday June 5 Webster Rookies 1   Prior Lake Mudbirds 11 7:30 pm
Thursday June 8 Bloomington Eagles 1   Shakopee Chiefs 11 7:30 pm
  June 8 Jordan Alers 0   Union Hill Pitbulls 15 8:00 pm
Friday June 9 Montgomery Loons 1   Le Center Braves 11 7:30 pm
  June 9 Veseli Vulcans 1   Waconia Islanders 10 8:00 pm
  June 9 Hanska Bullheads 0   Anoka Tornados 4 8:00 pm
Sunday June 11 Minneapolis Bombers 4   Webster Rookies 6 2:00 pm
  June 11 Montgomery Loons PPD   Hanska Bullheads PPD 3:00 pm
  June 11 Webster Rookies 6   Minneapolis Bombers (At Webster) 1 4:00 pm
  June 11 Le Center Braves 9   Webster Wildcats 0 5:00 pm
  June 11 Anoka Tornados  0   Waconia Islanders 1 5:00 pm
  June 11 Union Hill Pitbulls PPD   New Hope Bandits PPD 6:00 pm
  June 11 Shakopee Chiefs 1   New Prague Robins 3 7:30 pm
Monday June 12 Bloomington Eagles 7   Jordan Millers 3 8:00 pm
Tuesday June 13 Union Hill Pitbulls 8   St. Peter Saints 0 7:30 pm
  June 13 Le Center Braves 12   Jordan Alers 5 7:30 pm
Wednesday June 14 New Prague Robins 8   Montgomery Loons 0 7:30 pm
Thursday June 15 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 8   St. Peter Saints 0 7:30 pm
  June 15 Hanska Bullheads 4   Shakopee Chiefs 1 8:00 pm
Friday June 16 Union Hill Pitbulls PPD   Waconia Islanders PPD 8:00 pm
  June 16 Bloomington Eagles PPD   Veseli Vulcans PPD 6:30 pm
Saturday June 17 New Hope Bandits 2   Veseli Vulcans 6 2:00 pm
  June 17 New Prague Robins PPD   Hanska Bullheads PPD 3:00 pm
Sunday  June 18 Braemar Bees 12   Jordan Alers 0 3:00 pm
  June 18 Webster Wildcats 0   Hanska Bullheads 17 4:00 pm
  June 18 Braemar Bees 3   Jordan Millers 0 6:00 pm
  June 18 Anoka Tornados 3   New Hope Bandits 0 6:00 pm
  June 18 Bloomington Eagles 7   Le Center Braves 6 7:00 pm
  June 18 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 4   Waconia Islanders 0 7:30 pm
Wednesday June 21 Jordan Millers 7   New Prague Robins 8 7:30 pm
  June 21 Montgomery Loons 6   Union Hill Pitbulls 10 8:00 pm
Thursday June 22 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 11   Shakopee Chiefs 3 7:30 pm
  June 22 Prior Lake Mudbirds 3   Braemar Bees 4 8:00 pm
Friday June 23 Webster Rookies 7   Montgomery Loons 10 7:30 pm
  June 23 Union Hill Pitbulls PPD   Hanska Bullheads PPD 7:30 pm
Saturday June 24 Veseli Vulcans PPD   New Prague Robins PPD 3:00 pm
  June 24 Anoka Tornados  PPD   Jordan Millers PPD 7:00 pm
Sunday June 25 Bloomington Eagles 1   Montgomery Loons 4 2:00 pm
  June 25 Jordan Alers 0   Jordan Millers 2 2:00 pm
  June 25 New Hope Bandits 5   Le Center Braves 1 2:00 pm
  June 25 Webster Rookies 0   Veseli Vulcans 6 2:00 pm
  June 25 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 2   Hanska Bullheads 5 5:00 pm
  June 25 Shakopee Chiefs 1   Waconia Islanders 7 5:00 pm
  June 25 New Hope Bandits 12   St. Peter Saints 13 5:00 pm
  June 25 Braemar Bees 17   Prior Lake Mudbirds 0 5:30 pm
Tuesday June 27 Webster Wildcats 1   New Hope Bandits 8 8:30 pm
Wednesday June 28 Jordan Alers 0   St. Peter Saints 6 7:30 pm
Thursday June 29 Minneapolis Bombers 3   Shakopee Chiefs 13 7:30 pm
Friday June 30 Lakers 4   Anoka Tornados  7 6:30 pm
  June 30 Le Center Braves 2   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 12 7:30 pm
  June 30 Union Hill Pitbulls 8   New Prague Robins 4 8:00 pm
  June 30 Webster Rookies 0   Braemar Bees 10 8:00 pm
Sunday July 2 Minneapolis Bombers 5   St. Peter Saints 3 2:00 pm
  July 2 Anoka Tornados  4   Braemar Bees 3 5:00 pm
  July 2 Minneapolis Bombers 3   Le Center Braves 7 6:00 pm
  July 2 Veseli Vulcans 9   Shakopee Chiefs 0 7:00 pm
Thursday July 6 Webster Wildcats 0   Montgomery Loons 10 8:00 pm
  July 6 Anoka Tornados  PPD   Shakopee Chiefs PPD 8:00 pm
Friday July 7 St. Peter Saints 6   Union Hill Pitbulls 10 8:00 pm
  July 7 Waconia Islanders PPD   Anoka Tornados  PPD 8:00 pm
  July 7 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 5   New Hope Bandits 2 8:30 pm
  July 9 Prior Lake Mudbirds 12   Minneapolis Bombers (At Veseli) 0 noon
  July 9 Le Center Braves 10   Veseli Vulcans 11 2:00 pm
  July 9 Braemar Bees PPD   New Prague Robins PPD 3:00 pm
  July 9 Minneapolis Bombers 5   Veseli Vulcans 6 4:15 pm
  July 9 Woodbury 7   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3 5:00 pm
  July 9 Montgomery Loons 0   Waconia Islanders 8 5:00 pm
  July 9 Braemar Bees 8   Union Hill Pitbulls 0 6:00 pm
  July 9 Shakopee Chiefs 4   St. Peter Saints 9 7:30 pm
Monday July 10 Webster Wildcats 2   Bloomington Eagles 12 8:00 pm
  July 10 Prior Lake Mudbirds 8   Jordan Alers 7 8:00 pm
Tuesday July 11 Shakopee Chiefs 10   Prior Lake Mudbirds 4 7:30 pm
  July 11 Minneapolis Bombers 1   New Hope Bandits 11 8:30 pm
Wednesday July 12 New Prague Robins 8   Union Hill Pitbulls 7 8:00 pm
  July 12 Bloomington Eagles 4   Waconia Islanders 6 8:00 pm
Thursday July 13 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 14   Jordan Alers 1 7:30 pm
Friday July 14 Le Center Braves 0   Montgomery Loons 1 7:30 pm
  July 14 Veseli Vulcans 1   St. Peter Saints 0 7:30 pm
Saturday July 15 New Hope Bandits 1   Hanska Bullheads 4 2:00 pm
  July 15 Union Hill Pitbulls 10   Anoka Tornados 0 4:00 pm
  July 15 Webster Wildcats 1   Jordan Millers 11 5:00 pm
Sunday July 16 Hanska Bullheads 6   Waconia Islanders 0 2:00 pm
  July 16 Anoka Tornados  20   Jordan Alers 1 7:30 pm
  July 16 Hanksa Bullheads 4   Braemar Bees (At Waconia) 0 4:00 pm
  July 16 New Prague Robins 6   Veseli Vulcans 1 4:15 pm
  July 16 Minneapolis Bombers 7   Webster Wildcats 1 5:00 pm
  July 16 Braemar Bees  4   Waconia Islanders 11 6:00 pm
  July 16 Le Center Braves 2   Anoka Tornados 9 5:00 pm
  July 16 Webster Rookies 2   Shakopee Chiefs 12 7:30 pm
Monday July 17 Jordan Millers 4   Prior Lake Mudbirds 5 7:30 pm
Wednesday July 19 Montgomery Loons PPD   Prior Lake Mudbirds PPD 7:30 pm
  July 19 Bloomington Eagles 7   New Prague Robins 10 8:00 pm
Thursday July 20 Waconia Islanders 10   Shakopee Chiefs 4 7:00 pm
  July 20 Braemar Bees 4   Jordan Alers 1 7:00 pm
  July 20 Webster Wildcats 1   Union Hill Pitbulls 14 8:00 pm
Friday July 21 Hanska Bullheads PPD   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers PPD 8:00 pm
  July 21 Jordan Millers PPD   Montgomery Loons PPD 8:00 pm
  July 21 St. Peter Saints 2   New Hope Bandits 4 8:30 pm
Saturday July 22 Veseli Vulcans ** 4   New Prague Robins 5 3:00 pm
  July 22 Prior Lake Mudbirds 10   Webster Rookies 0 5:00 pm
Sunday July 23 New Hope Bandits 8   Jordan Alers 7 2:00 pm
  July 23 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 4   Webster Wildcats 2 2:00 pm
  July 23 Braemar Bees 5   Montgomery Loons 3 2:00 pm
  July 23 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 12   Webster Rookies 1 4:00 pm
  July 23 Bloomington Eagles ** 0   Veseli Vulcans 4 4:15 pm
  July 23 Shakopee Chiefs 3   Hanska Bullheads 9 5:00 pm
  July 23 New Hope Bandits 8   Jordan Millers 4 6:00 pm
  July 23 Webster Wildcats 1   Le Center Braves 6 7:00 pm
Monday July 24 St. Peter Saints 11   New Prague Robins 4 7:30 pm
  July 24 Bloomington Eagles 12   Prior Lake Mudbirds 1 7:30 pm
  July 24 Union Hill Pitbulls ** 0   Waconia Islanders 5 8:00 pm
Wednesday July 26 Shakopee Chiefs 9   Montgomery Loons 6 7:30 pm
Thursday July 27 Waconia Islanders 10   Jordan Millers 2 7:00 pm
  July 27 Jordan Alers 0 (Forfeit)   Minneapolis Bombers 9 7:30 pm
  July 27 Union Hill Pitbulls ** 2   Hanska Bullheads 5  
Friday July 28 Le Center Braves 2   Bloomington Eagles 11 7:30 pm
  July 28 New Prague Robins 11   St. Peter Saints 1 7:30 pm
  July 28 Webster Rookies 0   Waconia Islanders 15 8:00 pm
  July 28 Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3   Anoka Tornados 8 8:00 pm
  July 28 Hanska Bullheads 13   EP Lions Tap (In Gaylord) 1  
Saturday July 29 New Hope Bandits 7   Union Hill Pitbulls 8 7:30 pm
Sunday July 30 Prior Lake Mudbirds PPD   Veseli Vulcans PPD 2:00 pm
  July 30 Braemar Bees 10   Webster Wildcats 0 2:00 pm
  July 30 Hanska Bullheads 11   Anoka Tornados 1 4:00 pm
  July 30 Braemar Bees 17   Webster Rookies 5 4:00 pm
  July 30 Jordan Millers 7   Le Center Braves 8 7:30 pm
Tuesday August 1 Jordan Millers PPD   Bloomington Eagles PPD 7:00 pm
  August 1 Braemar Bees ** 12   New Prague Robins 0 7:30 pm
Thursday August 3 Shakopee Chiefs 8   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 4 7:30 pm
  August 3 Jordan Millers ** 4   Montgomery Loons 3  
  August 3 Hanska Bullheads 10   Prior Lake Mudbirds 2  
Friday August 4 Minneapolis Bombers 3   Bloomington Eagles 9 7:00 pm
  August 4 Webster Rookies 7   Le Center Braves 8 7:30 pm
  August 4 Veseli Vulcans 1   New Hope Bandits 2 7:30 pm
  August 4 New Prague Robins 8   Waconia Islanders 2 8:00 pm
  August 4 St. Peter Saints 1   Anoka Tornados 9 8:00 pm
Saturday August 5 Jordan Alers ** 10   Webster Rookies 5 3:00 pm
  August 5 Jordan Alers 12   Webster Rookies 5 4:00 pm
  August 5 Anoka Tornados ** 3   Jordan Millers 0 5:00 pm
  August 5 Waconia Islanders ** 0 (Forfeit)   Anoka Tornados 9 6:00 pm
Sunday August 6 Veseli Vulcans 4   Union Hill Pitbulls 2 2:00 pm
  August 6 Braemar Bees 4   Minneapolis Bombers 2 1:00 pm
  August 6 New Prague Robins 11   New Hope Bandits 0 4:00 pm
  August 6 St. Peter Saints 21   Webster Rookies 1 4:00 pm
  August 6 Prior Lake Mudbirds 11   Minneapolis Bombers 5 4:00 pm
  August 6 Hanska Bullheads 4   Jordan Millers 3 5:00 pm
  August 6 Waconia Islanders 1   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 3 6:00 pm
  August 6 Hanska Bullheads 8   Jordan Alers 2 7:00 pm
  August 6 Shakopee Chiefs 1   Le Center Braves 5 7:30 pm
Wednesday August 9 Montgomery Loons 4   Webster Wildcats 1 6:00 pm
  August 9 Jordan Alers 1   Prior Lake Mudbirds 10 8:00 pm
  August 9 Minneapolis Bombers ** 8   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 19 8:00 pm
  August 9 Union Hill Pitbulls 6   New Hope Bandits 7  
Thursday August 10 Jordan Millers ** 5   Bloomington Eagles 3 7:00 pm
  August 10 Prior Lake Mudbirds ** 9   Montgomery Loons 7 7:30 pm
  August 10 Hanska Bullheads ** 11   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 0 8:00 pm
Friday August 11 Shakopee Chiefs 2   Anoka Tornados 16 6:00 pm
  August 11 Anoka Tornados 9   Shakopee Chiefs 8:00 pm
Saturday August 12 Veseli Vulcans 7   Montgomery Loons 3 2:00 pm
  August 12 New Prague Robins ** 0   Hanska Bullheads 12 2:00 pm
Sunday August 13 Prior Lake Mudbirds ** 2   Veseli Vulcans 7 2:00 pm
  August 13 Anoka Tornados 9   Belle Plaine Gray Tigers 2 6:00 pm
   

A-AA Play In Game

   

At Prior Lake 7:00 pm

  7:00 pm
Sunday August 13 Le Center Braves 0   Braemar Bees  1  
   

Exhibitions

         
  August 13 Minnetonka Canc   Hanska Bullheads Canc 4:00 pm
  August 13 Woodbury     Waconia Islanders   4:00 pm
  August 13 Shakopee Chiefs     Jordan Millers   7:30 pm
    Red (Exhibition)          
    * Game Suspended due to Light Failure To be resumed at a later date.          
    ** Make Up Games          
   

State Tournament

         
Saturday August 19            
Sunday August 20            
Saturday August 26            
Sunday August 27            
               
Hit Counter